Multi-Processor

Get help with installing, upgrading and running Asterisk.

Moderators: muppetmaster, Moderator, Support

Multi-Processor

Postby tuxinator » Thu Apr 07, 2005 12:41 am

Can * make use of multiple processors?
tuxinator
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 21, 2006 10:56 pm

Postby jtkjk1 » Thu Apr 07, 2005 7:18 am

Yes, asterisk is threaded.
jtkjk1
Oldsterisk
 
Posts: 84
Joined: Thu Dec 21, 2006 10:56 pm


Return to Asterisk Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest