Queue: going to failover destination after 3 retries?

Get help with installing, upgrading and running Asterisk.

Moderators: muppetmaster, Moderator, Support

Queue: going to failover destination after 3 retries?

Postby peter59 » Tue Dec 15, 2015 8:21 am

Hello everyone,

I want to know if it's possible to configure a queue in order if a caller has called 3 times 3 differents agents and these didn't answer him, the caller is going to failover destination?

For example :
Code: Select all
-- Executing [1@ext-queues:40] Queue("SIP/531004-0000001f", "1,t,,,60,,,,,") in new stack
  == Using SIP RTP TOS bits 184
  == Using SIP RTP CoS mark 5
    -- Called SIP/531002
    -- SIP/531002-00000020 is ringing
    -- SIP/531002-00000020 is ringing
    -- Nobody picked up in 10000 ms
    -- Auto-Pausing Queue Member SIP/531002 in all queues since they failed to answer on queue 1.
  == Using SIP RTP TOS bits 184
  == Using SIP RTP CoS mark 5
    -- Called SIP/531005
    -- SIP/531005-00000021 is ringing
    -- SIP/531005-00000021 is ringing
    -- Nobody picked up in 10000 ms
    -- Auto-Pausing Queue Member SIP/531005 in all queues since they failed to answer on queue 1.
  == Using SIP RTP TOS bits 184
  == Using SIP RTP CoS mark 5
    -- Called SIP/531007
    -- SIP/531007-00000022 is ringing
    -- SIP/531007-00000022 is ringing
    -- Nobody picked up in 10000 ms
    -- Auto-Pausing Queue Member SIP/531007 in all queues since they failed to answer on queue 1.


After that, I want the caller leaving the queue if possible, how can I make this?

Thank you in advance!
peter59
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Thu Oct 15, 2015 8:05 am

Re: Queue: going to failover destination after 3 retries?

Postby peter59 » Fri Dec 18, 2015 2:55 am

If no one can answer me, so it means that it's not possible?
peter59
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Thu Oct 15, 2015 8:05 am


Return to Asterisk Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest