SIP Options replaces replace timer

General discussions about Asterisk.

Moderators: Moderator, Support

SIP Options replaces replace timer

Postby BurhanKhan » Wed Aug 26, 2015 12:59 pm

Hi

I was facing issues in inbound dialing. I observed trunk details by using command

'sip show peer 123'

and observed

SIP Options : replaces replace timer

after restarting asterisk issue has resolved. and again issuing above command

SIP Options : (none)

can some one tell how we can change SIP Options : replaces replace timer to SIP Options : (none)
BurhanKhan
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Thu Jan 27, 2011 12:47 am

Re: SIP Options replaces replace timer

Postby david55 » Wed Aug 26, 2015 2:43 pm

At a guess, by changing the peer (not the Asterisk description of the peer).
david55
Moves Like Spencer
 
Posts: 12570
Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2008 5:03 am


Return to Asterisk General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest