[BUG] GUI and Providers

Get help with installing and running AsteriskNOW.

Moderators: Moderator, Support

[BUG] GUI and Providers

Postby sombragris » Fri Jan 05, 2007 5:30 am

Hi,

I added a new voip provider to providers.conf (VoipBuster for more details). Then I added some extensions for this provider, the problem is that the GUI is not including my dial plan into default and no calls could be stablished. I've added an include in the default sections and it seems to start working. I guess it's a bug in the GUI but it can be solved easilly editing the extensions.conf file.
sombragris
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Dec 30, 2006 4:09 am

Postby bkruse » Fri Jan 05, 2007 1:58 pm

Yes, and we already know about it.


take a quick peek at

http://forums.digium.com/viewtopic.php?t=12610


Hopefully this helps.

Hopefully soon we WILL be able to set it up so that you can setup providers from the gui, without any editing of the config files.

Just give it some time, asteriskNOW is not out of beta.

Thanks for the useful report though, much appreciated :]
bkruse
Site Admin
 
Posts: 878
Joined: Mon Dec 04, 2006 3:20 pm
Location: Huntsville, Alabama


Return to AsteriskNOW Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest