Office Hours

Get help with installing and running AsteriskNOW.

Moderators: Moderator, Support

Office Hours

Postby Hotel. » Tue Jan 16, 2007 12:00 am

I am having only two problems with this whole setting. One being the office hour configuration. Is there a place to set office hours up? if so what is the command or the place in which to do so.

Second I cant seem to get my recorded menu to show up as a option in Voice Menus. Am I missing something here?

The voice menu I created myself shows up under the "Record a Menu" perfectly and plays great too. I just cant seem to get it attatched to the main menu.

Any help would be greatly appreciated!!

Thanks
Hotel.
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jan 12, 2007 2:58 pm

Postby Bob Capasso » Tue Jan 16, 2007 12:57 pm

I don't think it is in the GUI. I could not find it either. It looks like they forgot about it. Remember, it's beta.
Bob Capasso
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Jan 11, 2007 12:27 pm
Location: pa

Postby Hotel. » Tue Jan 16, 2007 1:34 pm

Do you know if it can be done in one of the asterisks config files? If so which file?
Hotel.
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jan 12, 2007 2:58 pm

Postby Bob Capasso » Tue Jan 16, 2007 2:53 pm

Possible.. Didn't try. The business hours is still an issue. Sticking with the current product I sell.
Bob Capasso
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Jan 11, 2007 12:27 pm
Location: pa


Return to AsteriskNOW Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest