Call Hold over T1 Line

Get help with installing and running AsteriskNOW.

Moderators: Moderator, Support

Call Hold over T1 Line

Postby vikrram2002 » Mon Sep 22, 2014 10:49 pm

Hello All,

I have configured a SIP Extension and registered a soft phone on it. The dialplans allows number 7777 to be routed on T1 Line (Wildcard TE120 being used) from SIP Extension.

Now also in chan_dahdi.conf, i have set moh_interpret=passthrough and transfer=yes.
Now when we hold the call from the SIP Extension the hold message is not sent on t1 line. Is there any thing else which is to be done for passing the hold on T1 line.

Any help will be appreciated


Thanks,
Vikram
vikrram2002
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Sep 22, 2014 10:45 pm

Return to AsteriskNOW Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest