Digium config in freepbx

Get help with installing and running AsteriskNOW.

Moderators: Moderator, Support

Digium config in freepbx

Postby mmg_asterisk » Thu Oct 02, 2014 12:23 pm

Hello
I'm new in the forum and I started with AsteriskNow last month. I learned with Elastix but I decided to change to AsteriskNow, and I'm in the learning process.

I have a Digium Board and I can't find where I can config the board in freepbx webpage. Can I config through web page? or only by command line?

I know it's a basic question, but I tryed during a few days and I can't find it

Thnxs
Best Regards
Marco
mmg_asterisk
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:57 am

Re: Digium config in freepbx

Postby malcolmd » Thu Oct 02, 2014 2:21 pm

Have you tried the DAHDI Config add-on module?
It's in your modules administration area and should be installed by default. If not, install it.
Malcolm Davenport
Digium, Inc. | Senior Product Manager
malcolmd
Moves Like Spencer
 
Posts: 3019
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2005 3:53 pm
Location: Huntsville, AL, US

Re: Digium config in freepbx (solved)

Postby mmg_asterisk » Fri Oct 03, 2014 11:16 am

Thanks!
That was the problem!
It wasn't installed by default!
Thnxs again

Best Regards
Marco
mmg_asterisk
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:57 am

Re: Digium config in freepbx

Postby malcolmd » Fri Oct 03, 2014 11:48 am

Yay :)
Malcolm Davenport
Digium, Inc. | Senior Product Manager
malcolmd
Moves Like Spencer
 
Posts: 3019
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2005 3:53 pm
Location: Huntsville, AL, US


Return to AsteriskNOW Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest