Problem changing RTP Ports

Get help with installing and running AsteriskNOW.

Moderators: Moderator, Support

Problem changing RTP Ports

Postby mmg_asterisk » Fri Oct 17, 2014 7:58 am

Hello! Thanks in advance for reading

I've last asterisk now installed and I've a problem when I change RTP ports from rtp_additional.conf
I change, then I reload asterisk, and it works
The problem come when I change sth from free-pbx, and apply the changes. RTP ports change to the default values!!
Has anybody had the same problem? How can I solve it?

Thanks again!
Regars
Marco
mmg_asterisk
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:57 am

Re: Problem changing RTP Ports

Postby mmg_asterisk » Mon Nov 17, 2014 4:36 pm

I solved it
The problem dissapeared when I change the value from free pbx and not from de conf file
mmg_asterisk
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:57 am


Return to AsteriskNOW Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Exabot [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest