Digium Addons page not loading.

Get help with installing and running AsteriskNOW.

Moderators: Moderator, Support

Digium Addons page not loading.

Postby wakeupwolfgang » Mon Oct 20, 2014 7:02 pm

When I try to add my DPMA key using the web interface I go to Admin then Digium Addons. I get a Error code: ERR_EMPTY_RESPONSE. I tried it in Chrome, Fire Fox, and IE.
wakeupwolfgang
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 14, 2014 2:58 pm

Re: Digium Addons page not loading.

Postby malcolmd » Tue Oct 21, 2014 8:39 am

What version of the Digium Addons addon for FreePBX are you using?
Malcolm Davenport
Digium, Inc. | Senior Product Manager
malcolmd
Moves Like Spencer
 
Posts: 3019
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2005 3:53 pm
Location: Huntsville, AL, US

Re: Digium Addons page not loading.

Postby wakeupwolfgang » Tue Oct 21, 2014 12:41 pm

I do not know I downloaded it earlier this week. Installed it and tryed to add my DPMA key for my Digium phones.
wakeupwolfgang
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 14, 2014 2:58 pm

Re: Digium Addons page not loading.

Postby malcolmd » Wed Oct 22, 2014 10:27 am

Check the Modules Admin tool and make sure you're using the latest version.
Malcolm Davenport
Digium, Inc. | Senior Product Manager
malcolmd
Moves Like Spencer
 
Posts: 3019
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2005 3:53 pm
Location: Huntsville, AL, US

Re: Digium Addons page not loading.

Postby wakeupwolfgang » Fri Oct 24, 2014 10:47 am

Since it was a new install this weekend I am going to reinstall it.
wakeupwolfgang
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 14, 2014 2:58 pm

Re: Digium Addons page not loading.

Postby wakeupwolfgang » Sun Oct 26, 2014 4:33 pm

I did a clean install of asterisk 5.211.65-18 I set the root password. I create my administrator account through the web interface. It show that the web server keeps getting errors and I cant load any pages.

EDIT:

I can click on something in the menu and wait about 5 minutes and the page will load. It is not my network I have a minimum of a gigabit connection to each device. I am hosting a internal and external websites here so I know its not something with my protocols that I am running.
wakeupwolfgang
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 14, 2014 2:58 pm


Return to AsteriskNOW Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest