GUI to be available?

General discussions about AsteriskNOW.

Moderators: Moderator, Support

GUI to be available?

Postby adrianmarsh » Sun Dec 31, 2006 7:26 am

Hi,

I've an existing Asterisk installation... I understand AsteriskNOW is a standalone distribution, but is it possible to use the GUI on an existing 1.4 install?
adrianmarsh
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Dec 21, 2006 10:56 pm

Postby muppetmaster » Sun Dec 31, 2006 11:32 am

muppetmaster
Salt of the Asterisk
 
Posts: 1080
Joined: Thu Dec 21, 2006 10:56 pm
Location: San Carlos, CA

Postby jncraig » Mon Jan 29, 2007 8:39 am

Would it also be possible to post a few pointers on how to run the asterisk-gui?
jncraig
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jan 23, 2007 12:21 pm

Postby sander4000 » Mon Jan 29, 2007 4:34 pm

sander4000
Oldsterisk
 
Posts: 150
Joined: Fri Nov 25, 2005 7:56 pm

Postby jncraig » Mon Jan 29, 2007 5:41 pm

Many thanks!
jncraig
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jan 23, 2007 12:21 pm


Return to AsteriskNOW General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 2 guests