How to sip trunk between 3 voice box(1 AVAYA anad 2 Asteris)

General discussions about AsteriskNOW.

Moderators: Moderator, Support

How to sip trunk between 3 voice box(1 AVAYA anad 2 Asteris)

Postby sajjadbaeidi » Thu May 14, 2015 12:25 am

hello all ;

I have 3 voice center contain a AVAYA and 2 Asterisk .
AVAYA is connected to Asterisk by sip trunk , then this Asterisk is
connect to another Asterisk by another sip trunk .
I have the certain
dial pattern on each voice center , and I can call from AVAYA to first
Asterisk and can call from each Asterisk together . this is my Plan :
AVAYA ------------------sip trunk---------------- Asterisk 1 ------------------sip trunk---------------- Asterisk 2

AVAYA to Asterisk 1 work fine and Conversely. :)
Asterisk 1 to Asterisk 2 work fine and Conversely. :)

but the problem is :
I can't call from AVAYA to Asterisk 2 . :(

Best Regards.
sajjadbaeidi
Newsterisk
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu May 14, 2015 12:16 am

Re: How to sip trunk between 3 voice box(1 AVAYA anad 2 Asteris)

Postby david55 » Thu May 14, 2015 4:36 pm

Please provide the Asterisk dialplan you tried and the verbose level 3 logs that you got when you tried to make the call.
david55
Moves Like Spencer
 
Posts: 12570
Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2008 5:03 am


Return to AsteriskNOW General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests